This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2022-04-27 Komet Arsten 0-4 Geestemünde
2021-08-25 Geestemünde 1-0 Komet Arsten
2021-07-09 Komet Arsten - Geestemünde
2021-05-02 Geestemünde - Komet Arsten


Standings in this competition

Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Hemelingen 3 1 1 7:1
2 Oberneuland 3 1 1 3:0
3 Geestemünde 3 1 1 3:1
4 Vatan Sport 3 1 1 2:0
5 Blumenthal 3 1 1 3:2
6 Union Bremen 3 1 1 3:2
7 Aumund-V 3 1 1 2:1
8 Komet Arsten 1 1 1 2:2
9 Woltmershausen 1 1 1 2:2
10 BTS Neustadt 1 1 2:3
11 Bremerhaven 1 1 2:3
12 Leher TS 1 1 1:2
13 TuSpo Surheide 1 1 1:3
14 Schwachhausen 1 1 0:2
15 Brinkum 1 1 0:3
16 Werder III 1 1 1:7
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Hemelingen 3 1 1 7:1
2 Geestemünde 3 1 1 3:1
3 Union Bremen 3 1 1 3:2
4 Blumenthal 3 1 1 3:2
5 Woltmershausen 1 1 1 2:2
6 Brinkum 1 1 0:3
7 Schwachhausen 1 1 0:2
8 Leher TS 1 1 1:2
9 BTS Neustadt 0:0
10 Werder III 0:0
11 Vatan Sport 0:0
12 Bremerhaven 0:0
13 Aumund-V 0:0
14 Oberneuland 0:0
15 TuSpo Surheide 0:0
16 Komet Arsten 0:0
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Oberneuland 3 1 1 3:0
2 Vatan Sport 3 1 1 2:0
3 Aumund-V 3 1 1 2:1
4 Komet Arsten 1 1 1 2:2
5 Werder III 1 1 1:7
6 TuSpo Surheide 1 1 1:3
7 BTS Neustadt 1 1 2:3
8 Bremerhaven 1 1 2:3
9 Geestemünde 0:0
10 Leher TS 0:0
11 Union Bremen 0:0
12 Woltmershausen 0:0
13 Schwachhausen 0:0
14 Blumenthal 0:0
15 Brinkum 0:0
16 Hemelingen 0:0

All matches in Home/Away condition

Oberliga 2022/2023 - Oberliga: Bremen - Bremen

Komet Arsten
  Home   Away   1st Goal
No home games
Geestemünde
  Home   Away   1st Goal
No aways games


Road

  • Oberliga 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Komet Arsten
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - 1 1
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - 1 1
No draw... - - -
No lose... - 1 1
Geestemünde
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 - 1
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - - -
No draw... 1 - 1
No lose... 1 - 1

Goals

  • Oberliga 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Komet Arsten
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match - 2 2
Average goals conceded each match - 2 2
Average goals scored+conceded - 4 4
Clean sheets - - -
Failed to score - - -
Matches Over 2,5 Goals - 100% 100%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals - - -
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) - -
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Geestemünde
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 3 - -
Average goals conceded each match 1 - 1
Average goals scored+conceded 4 - 1
Clean sheets - - -
Failed to score - - -
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 100% - -
Matches Under 2,5 Goals - - -
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) - -
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Oberliga 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Komet Arsten Home Global
Half time Score
Total 100% (0)
Full time Score
Total 100% (0)
Geestemünde Away Global
Half time Score
Total 100% (0)
Full time Score
Total 100% (0)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

Komet Arsten and Geestemünde have had 2 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 2 wins for Geestemünde.

The last Komet Arsten match was for the Oberliga, as visitors, against Woltmershausen, and ended in a draw by 2-2. The last Geestemünde match was for the Oberliga, at home, against TuSpo Surheide, and ended in a win by 3-1.

 

Make your prediction



Oberliga

Auersmacher 10/11 Diefflen
Cham 11/11 Weiden
Eltersdorf 11/11 Großbardorf
Kornburg 11/11 Feucht
Süderelbe 11/11 Türkiye
SSVg Velbert 12/11 Monheim
Victoria H. 12/11 Paloma
Concordia 12/11 Niendorf
Harksheide 12/11 Osdorf
Dassendorf 12/11 U. Tornesch
Blumenthal 12/11 Aumund-V
Bordesholm 12/11 Eckernförd
Regensburg II 12/11 Bayern Hof
Würzburger FV 12/11 Erlangen
Geesdorf 12/11 Abtswind
Donaustauf 12/11 Ammerthal
Neumarkt Germany 12/11 DJK Bamberg
1860 II 12/11 Erlbach
Dachau 12/11 Garching
Schwaben 12/11 Hallbergmoos
1860 Rosenheim 12/11 Deisenhofen
Schalding 12/11 Kirchanschörin
Landsberg 12/11 Memmingen
Nördlingen 12/11 Ingolstadt II
Kottern 12/11 Gundelfingen
Neckarsulm 12/11 Oberachern
Stuttg Kickers 12/11 Freiburg
Göppinger SV 12/11 Bissingen
Großaspach 12/11 FC Holzhausen
Husum 12/11 Weiche II
Heide 12/11 TSB Flensburg
Pansdorf 12/11 Lübeck II
Union NMS 12/11 Türkspor Kiel
Schott 12/11 Ahrweiler
TuS Kirchberg 12/11 Koblenz
Gießen 12/11 Erlensee
Vatan Sport 12/11 Werder III
Brinkum 12/11 Leher TS
Komet Arsten 12/11 Geestemünde
Hollenbach 12/11 Ravensburg
Offenburger 12/11 Pforzheim
Mutschelbach 12/11 Villingen
Reutlingen 12/11 Nöttingen
Ludwigshafen 12/11 Morlautern
Karbach 12/11 Mülheim-Kärl.
Kaiserslautern 12/11 Jägersburg
Baunatal 12/11 Neuhof
Steinbach 12/11 Waldgirmes
Bayern Alzenau 12/11 Griesheim
RW Hadamar 12/11 Stadtallendorf
Eintracht Frankfurt II 12/11 Weidenhausen
Hanau 12/11 Fernwald
Curslack 12/11 Altona
Bremerhaven 12/11 Woltmershausen
Pfeddersheim 12/11 Gonsenheim
Pirmasens 12/11 Mechtersheim
Gebenbach 12/11 Bamberg
Eisbachtal 12/11 Waldalgesheim
TuSpo Surheide 12/11 Union Bremen
Türk Friedberg 12/11 Flockenbach
Uerdingen 12/11 Kray
Oldenburg 12/11 Kilia
HEBC 13/11 Hamm Utd
Schwachhausen 13/11 Oberneuland
Hemelingen 13/11 BTS Neustadt
Türkspor A. 13/11 Ismaning
Bersenbrück 13/11 Egestorf
VfL Oldenburg 13/11 Schöningen
Eintr. Celle 13/11 Papenburg
Lupo-Martini 13/11 Rotenburg
Arminia 13/11 Ram / Ehler
HSC Hannover 13/11 Spelle-Venhaus
Ahlerstedt / Ottendorf 13/11 Gifhorn
FT Braunschw 13/11 Heeslinger SC
LSK Hansa 13/11 Pattensen
Nordhausen 13/11 Rudolstadt
VfL Halle 13/11 Einheit Wernigerode
Auerbach 13/11 Eilenburg
Zorbau 13/11 Westerhausen
Budissa 13/11 An der Fahner
SC Freital 13/11 Ludwigsfelde
Plauen 13/11 Grimma
Bischofswerda 13/11 Oberlausitz
Sandersdorf 13/11 Krieschow
Neustrelitz 13/11 Rathenow
Mahlsdorf 13/11 Tas. Berlin
Zehlendorf 13/11 Neuruppin
M. Schwerin 13/11 RSV Eintracht
Pampow 13/11 Frankfurt
Blau-Weiß 90 13/11 Rostocker
Hertha 13/11 Staaken
Fürstenwalde 13/11 Makkabi
Hansa II 13/11 1st ranked 1st Phase
Todesfelde 13/11 Eichede
GW Siebenbäumen 13/11 Dornbreite
Rielasingen 13/11 Backnang
Homberg 13/11 TuRU
Paderborn II 13/11 P. Münster II
SF Lotte 13/11 Gütersloh
Erndtebrück 13/11 Vreden
Delbrücker SC 13/11 Aplerbeck
Clarholz 13/11 SF Siegen
Rhynern 13/11 Bövinghausen
Sprockhövel 13/11 Schermbeck
Ennepetal 13/11 Finnentrop / B
Rheine 13/11 Gievenbeck
Bergisch Gladb 13/11 F. Köln II
Hürth 13/11 Wegberg-Beeck
Hennef 13/11 Freialdenhoven
Arnoldsweiler 13/11 Siegburger SV
Bonn 13/11 Königsdorf
Rugenbergen 13/11 Sasel
TVD Velbert 13/11 Cronenberger
Baumberg 13/11 MSV Düsseldorf
Meerbusch 13/11 Kleve
SW Essen 13/11 Hilden
Pesch 13/11 Eintracht Hohkeppel
Frechen 13/11 BW Friesdorf
VfL Vichttal 13/11 Glesch / Paff.
Eddersheim 13/11 Dietkirchen
TSV Steinbach II 13/11 RW Walldorf
Union Nettetal 13/11 Ratingen
FSV Duisburg 13/11 Sonsbeck
SC St. Tönis 13/11 Hamborn
Elversberg II 13/11 Dudenhofen

Oberliga - 2022/2023

  • 9% 385 / 4220 Games

  • Home team wins 45.45%
  • Draws 20%
  • Away team wins 34.55%
  • Over 1.5 83.38%
  • Over 2.5 67.79%
  • Over 3.5 47.53%
  • Goals 1312
  • Goals /match 3.41
  • Goals /match home 1.85
  • Goals /match away 1.56
  • Both teams score 60%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips