This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Werder Bremen III Geestemünde statistics




Standings in this competition

Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Oberneuland 33 14 11 3 47:13
2 Aumund-V 32 14 10 2 2 30:12
3 Hemelingen 31 14 9 4 1 53:23
4 Vatan Sport 28 14 9 1 4 36:19
5 Bremerhaven 26 13 8 2 3 35:26
6 Geestemünde 24 14 7 3 4 33:26
7 Woltmershausen 24 14 7 3 4 36:38
8 Union Bremen 23 14 7 2 5 25:29
9 Schwachhausen 18 14 5 3 6 31:30
10 Brinkum 18 14 5 3 6 23:27
11 Leher TS 11 13 3 2 8 26:37
12 BTS Neustadt 11 14 3 2 9 23:37
13 Komet Arsten 10 14 2 4 8 19:32
14 Blumenthal 10 14 3 1 10 21:38
15 Werder III 9 14 3 11 19:52
16 TuSpo Surheide 8 14 2 2 10 21:39
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Oberneuland 18 8 6 2 27:6
2 Vatan Sport 18 7 6 1 26:9
3 Aumund-V 16 8 5 1 2 16:7
4 Geestemünde 15 9 5 4 23:21
5 Woltmershausen 14 7 4 2 1 19:12
6 Bremerhaven 14 8 4 2 2 21:19
7 Hemelingen 14 6 4 2 29:11
8 Union Bremen 13 8 4 1 3 15:20
9 Schwachhausen 10 6 3 1 2 12:9
10 BTS Neustadt 8 8 2 2 4 14:15
11 Brinkum 6 6 2 4 7:13
12 Werder III 6 8 2 6 13:27
13 Leher TS 5 4 1 2 1 12:9
14 TuSpo Surheide 4 6 1 1 4 10:14
15 Blumenthal 3 6 1 5 6:15
16 Komet Arsten 3 6 3 3 8:13
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Hemelingen 17 8 5 2 1 24:12
2 Aumund-V 16 6 5 1 14:5
3 Oberneuland 15 6 5 1 20:7
4 Bremerhaven 12 5 4 1 14:7
5 Brinkum 12 8 3 3 2 16:14
6 Woltmershausen 10 7 3 1 3 17:26
7 Union Bremen 10 6 3 1 2 10:9
8 Vatan Sport 10 7 3 1 3 10:10
9 Geestemünde 9 5 2 3 10:5
10 Schwachhausen 8 8 2 2 4 19:21
11 Blumenthal 7 8 2 1 5 15:23
12 Komet Arsten 7 8 2 1 5 11:19
13 Leher TS 6 9 2 7 14:28
14 TuSpo Surheide 4 8 1 1 6 11:25
15 Werder III 3 6 1 5 6:25
16 BTS Neustadt 3 6 1 5 9:22

All matches in Home/Away condition

Oberliga 2022/2023 - Oberliga: Bremen - Bremen

Werder Bremen III
  Home   Away   1st Goal
15º Werder III 2-4 Blumenthal 14º -
15º Werder III 2-1 Komet Arsten 13º -
15º Werder III 1-3 Bremerhaven -
15º Werder III 2-5 Woltmershausen -
15º Werder III 0-6 Oberneuland -
15º Werder III 1-2 BTS Neustadt 12º -
15º Werder III 3-1 Leher TS 11º -
15º Werder III 2-5 TuSpo Surheide 16º -
Geestemünde
  Home   Away   1st Goal
13º Komet Arsten 1-1 Geestemünde -
Bremerhaven 0-4 Geestemünde -
Oberneuland 1-2 Geestemünde -
12º BTS Neustadt 1-1 Geestemünde -
11º Leher TS 2-2 Geestemünde -

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition

Werder Bremen III
  Home   Away   1st Goal
15º Werder III 0-6 Oberneuland -
           
           
           
15º Werder III 1-3 Bremerhaven -
           
15º Werder III 2-5 Woltmershausen -
           
           
           
15º Werder III 3-1 Leher TS 11º -
15º Werder III 1-2 BTS Neustadt 12º -
15º Werder III 2-1 Komet Arsten 13º -
15º Werder III 2-4 Blumenthal 14º -
           
15º Werder III 2-5 TuSpo Surheide 16º -
Geestemünde
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Oberneuland 1-2 Geestemünde -
           
           
           
Bremerhaven 0-4 Geestemünde -
           
           
           
           
           
11º Leher TS 2-2 Geestemünde -
12º BTS Neustadt 1-1 Geestemünde -
13º Komet Arsten 1-1 Geestemünde -
           
           
           

Road

  • Oberliga 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Werder Bremen III
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 1 2 1
No win... 1 2 1
No draw... 8 6 14
No lose... - - -
Geestemünde
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - 1 -
Current losing streak 1 - 1
No win... 1 1 1
No draw... 9 - 2
No lose... - 5 -

Goals

  • Oberliga 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Werder Bremen III
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.63 1 1.36
Average goals conceded each match 3.38 4.17 3.71
Average goals scored+conceded 5.01 5.17 5.07
Clean sheets - - -
Failed to score 13% 50% 29%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 100% 100% 100%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals - - -
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 8 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Geestemünde
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 2.56 2 2.36
Average goals conceded each match 2.33 1 1.86
Average goals scored+conceded 4.89 3 4.22
Clean sheets 11% 20% 14%
Failed to score 11% - -
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 100% 60% 86%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals - 40% 14%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 5 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Oberliga 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Werder Bremen III Home Global
Half time Score
1-1 25% (2)
0-3 25% (2)
0-2 13% (1)
0-1 13% (1)
2-2 13% (1)
1-0 13% (1)
Total 100% (8)
Full time Score
2-5 25% (2)
2-4 13% (1)
2-1 13% (1)
1-3 13% (1)
0-6 13% (1)
1-2 13% (1)
3-1 13% (1)
Total 100% (8)
Geestemünde Away Global
Half time Score
1-0 20% (1)
0-2 20% (1)
1-1 20% (1)
0-0 20% (1)
- 20% (1)
Total 100% (5)
Full time Score
1-1 40% (2)
0-4 20% (1)
1-2 20% (1)
2-2 20% (1)
Total 100% (5)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

Werder III and Geestemünde have had 4 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 1 win for Werder III, and 3 wins for Geestemünde.

The last Werder III match was for the Oberliga, at home, against Blumenthaler SV, and ended in a loss by 2-4. The last Geestemünde match was for the Oberliga, at home, against Hemelingen, and ended in a loss by 1-6.

 

Make your prediction



Oberliga

SC St. Tönis 23/03 SSVg Velbert
Baumberg 23/03 Homberg
Union Nettetal 23/03 Meerbusch
Ratingen 23/03 Hamborn
Sonsbeck 23/03 Kleve
Cronenberger 23/03 Monheim
FSV Duisburg 23/03 Hilden
MSV Düsseldorf 23/03 Kray
TVD Velbert 23/03 SW Essen
Schonnebeck 23/03 TuRU
SSVg Velbert 25/03 Uerdingen
Harksheide 25/03 Rugenbergen
Werder III 25/03 Geestemünde
Regensburg II 25/03 Cham
Geesdorf 25/03 Donaustauf
Kornburg 25/03 Eltersdorf
Gebenbach 25/03 Bayern Hof
Neumarkt Germany 25/03 Weiden
Würzburger FV 25/03 Ammerthal
Erlangen 25/03 Feucht
Bamberg 25/03 Großbardorf
Garching 25/03 Ingolstadt II
Dachau 25/03 Memmingen
Schalding 25/03 Gundelfingen
Deisenhofen 25/03 Hallbergmoos
Schwaben 25/03 Nördlingen
1860 II 25/03 Kottern
1860 Rosenheim 25/03 Erlbach
Kirchanschörin 25/03 Ismaning
Schöningen 25/03 Egestorf
Göppinger SV 25/03 Neckarsulm
Stuttg Kickers 25/03 Ravensburg
Großaspach 25/03 Mutschelbach
Pansdorf 25/03 Husum
Union NMS 25/03 Heide
Altona 25/03 Concordia
Komet Arsten 25/03 BTS Neustadt
Vatan Sport 25/03 Aumund-V
Freiburg 25/03 Oberachern
Baunatal 25/03 RW Hadamar
Ram / Ehler 25/03 Papenburg
FC Holzhausen 25/03 Pforzheim
Curslack 25/03 Victoria H.
Weidenhausen 25/03 Flockenbach
Hanau 25/03 Gießen
Fernwald 25/03 Waldgirmes
Eintracht Frankfurt II 25/03 TSV Steinbach II
Bayern Alzenau 25/03 RW Walldorf
Bremerhaven 25/03 Oberneuland
Blumenthal 25/03 Leher TS
Nöttingen 25/03 Backnang
Bissingen 25/03 Villingen
Reutlingen 25/03 Hollenbach
Dietkirchen 25/03 Stadtallendorf
TuSpo Surheide 25/03 Woltmershausen
Oldenburg 25/03 Bordesholm
HEBC 26/03 Süderelbe
Paloma 26/03 HSV III
Türkiye 26/03 Dassendorf
Schwachhausen 26/03 Union Bremen
Hemelingen 26/03 Brinkum
DJK Bamberg 26/03 Abtswind
Türkspor A. 26/03 Landsberg
Lübeck II 26/03 TSB Flensburg
Eichede 26/03 Dornbreite
Todesfelde 26/03 Kilia
Niendorf 26/03 U. Tornesch
HSC Hannover 26/03 Arminia
Rotenburg 26/03 Ahlerstedt / Ottendorf
Spelle-Venhaus 26/03 Bersenbrück
LSK Hansa 26/03 VfL Oldenburg
Heeslinger SC 26/03 Eintr. Celle
Pattensen 26/03 Gifhorn
FT Braunschw 26/03 Lupo-Martini
Rielasingen 26/03 Offenburger
Kleve 26/03 Schonnebeck
Meerbusch 26/03 SC St. Tönis
SW Essen 26/03 Baumberg
Monheim 26/03 Sonsbeck
Homberg 26/03 Union Nettetal
Hamborn 26/03 MSV Düsseldorf
Cronenberger 1-3 Kray
SF Lotte 26/03 Erndtebrück
Paderborn II 26/03 Delbrücker SC
Gütersloh 26/03 Schermbeck
Ennepetal 26/03 Clarholz
Finnentrop / B 26/03 P. Münster II
Rheine 26/03 Vreden
Gievenbeck 26/03 Aplerbeck
Sprockhövel 26/03 Bövinghausen
Rhynern 26/03 SF Siegen
Frisia 26/03 GW Siebenbäumen
Bonn 26/03 Arnoldsweiler
Siegburger SV 26/03 BW Friesdorf
Hürth 26/03 Frechen
Wegberg-Beeck 26/03 Bergisch Gladb
Freialdenhoven 26/03 Glesch / Paff.
Sasel 26/03 Buchholz
Neuhof 26/03 Erlensee
Eddersheim 26/03 Türk Friedberg
Griesheim 26/03 Steinbach
Hilden 26/03 TVD Velbert
TuRU 26/03 FSV Duisburg
Königsdorf 26/03 F. Köln II
Eintracht Hohkeppel 26/03 VfL Vichttal
Pesch 26/03 Hennef
Türkspor Kiel 26/03 Eckernförd

Oberliga - 2022/2023

  • 52% 2206 / 4220 Games

  • Home team wins 44.79%
  • Draws 21.08%
  • Away team wins 34.13%
  • Over 1.5 86.49%
  • Over 2.5 67.04%
  • Over 3.5 47.55%
  • Goals 7759
  • Goals /match 3.52
  • Goals /match home 1.92
  • Goals /match away 1.59
  • Both teams score 60.06%
  • Goals after 80' 2.72%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips