This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2022-11-26 San Fernando 2-0 Estrella
[ Show all games ]


Standings in this competition

Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 San Fernando 25 11 8 1 2 20:7
2 Santa Brígida 23 11 7 2 2 17:10
3 Panad. Pulido 22 11 6 4 1 17:8
4 Tenerife II 22 12 6 4 2 17:13
5 Mensajero 19 10 6 1 3 18:11
6 Lanzarote 18 10 5 3 2 16:12
7 Las Palmas II 16 11 4 4 3 12:10
8 Tamaraceite 16 11 4 4 3 11:12
9 La Cuadra 14 11 3 5 3 24:18
10 Santa Úrsula 14 11 4 2 5 13:13
11 Arucas 12 11 3 3 5 15:17
12 Marino 11 11 3 2 6 13:19
13 Ibarra 8 11 1 5 5 11:23
14 Estrella 7 12 1 4 7 8:22
15 Gran Tarajal 6 11 1 3 7 13:22
16 Yaiza 5 11 5 6 11:19
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Santa Brígida 16 6 5 1 10:2
2 Mensajero 13 5 4 1 12:3
3 Tenerife II 12 6 3 3 10:6
4 Lanzarote 12 6 4 2 9:7
5 La Cuadra 11 6 3 2 1 17:9
6 Las Palmas II 11 6 3 2 1 9:5
7 San Fernando 10 6 3 1 2 9:5
8 Santa Úrsula 10 5 3 1 1 6:2
9 Tamaraceite 10 5 3 1 1 7:3
10 Marino 10 6 3 1 2 10:9
11 Panad. Pulido 9 5 2 3 9:2
12 Arucas 7 5 2 1 2 10:10
13 Estrella 6 6 1 3 2 5:6
14 Ibarra 5 5 1 2 2 6:9
15 Gran Tarajal 4 5 1 1 3 7:8
16 Yaiza 3 5 3 2 6:8
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 San Fernando 15 5 5 11:2
2 Panad. Pulido 13 6 4 1 1 8:6
3 Tenerife II 10 6 3 1 2 7:7
4 Santa Brígida 7 5 2 1 2 7:8
5 Tamaraceite 6 6 1 3 2 4:9
6 Mensajero 6 5 2 3 6:8
7 Lanzarote 6 4 1 3 7:5
8 Arucas 5 6 1 2 3 5:7
9 Las Palmas II 5 5 1 2 2 3:5
10 Santa Úrsula 4 6 1 1 4 7:11
11 Ibarra 3 6 3 3 5:14
12 La Cuadra 3 5 3 2 7:9
13 Gran Tarajal 2 6 2 4 6:14
14 Yaiza 2 6 2 4 5:11
15 Marino 1 5 1 4 3:10
16 Estrella 1 6 1 5 3:16

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2022/2023 - Tercera - Group 12 - Group 12

Estrella
  Home   Away   1st Goal
14º Estrella 0-1 Tenerife II -
14º Estrella 2-2 Yaiza 16º 8''Away
14º Estrella 0-0 Panad. Pulido -
14º Estrella 1-2 Arucas 11º 35''Away
14º Estrella 2-1 Santa Úrsula 10º -
14º Estrella 0-0 Santa Brígida -
UD San Fernando
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Tamaraceite 0-2 San Fernando 55''Away
13º Ibarra 0-3 San Fernando 2''Away
15º Gran Tarajal 2-3 San Fernando -
Las Palmas II 0-1 San Fernando 52''Away
Lanzarote 0-2 San Fernando 65''Away

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition

Estrella
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
14º Estrella 0-0 Santa Brígida -
14º Estrella 0-0 Panad. Pulido -
14º Estrella 0-1 Tenerife II -
           
           
           
           
           
14º Estrella 2-1 Santa Úrsula 10º -
14º Estrella 1-2 Arucas 11º 35''Away
           
           
           
           
14º Estrella 2-2 Yaiza 16º 8''Away
UD San Fernando
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
           
           
           
           
Lanzarote 0-2 San Fernando 65''Away
Las Palmas II 0-1 San Fernando 52''Away
Tamaraceite 0-2 San Fernando 55''Away
           
           
           
           
13º Ibarra 0-3 San Fernando 2''Away
           
15º Gran Tarajal 2-3 San Fernando -
           

Road

  • Tercera Division 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Estrella
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 1 4 2
No win... 4 6 8
No draw... 1 4 2
No lose... - - -
UD San Fernando
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 2 5 3
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - - -
No draw... 4 5 7
No lose... 2 5 3

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Estrella
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 0.83 0.5 0.67
Average goals conceded each match 1 2.67 1.83
Average goals scored+conceded 1.83 3.17 2.5
Clean sheets 33% 17% 25%
Failed to score 50% 83% 67%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 50% 50% 50%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 50% 50% 50%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 6 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Turnarounds 0 in 2 0%
UD San Fernando
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.5 2.2 1.82
Average goals conceded each match 0.83 0.4 0.64
Average goals scored+conceded 2.33 2.6 2.46
Clean sheets 33% 80% 55%
Failed to score 17% - -
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 50% 40% 45%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 50% 60% 55%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 4 in 5 80%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 1 in 4 25%
 ⇒ and wins the match 4 in 4 100%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 1
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
76-90 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor 2
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor 4
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Estrella Home Global
Half time Score
0-0 50% (3)
1-1 33% (2)
0-1 17% (1)
Total 100% (6)
Full time Score
0-0 33% (2)
0-1 17% (1)
2-2 17% (1)
1-2 17% (1)
2-1 17% (1)
Total 100% (6)
UD San Fernando Away Global
Half time Score
- 60% (3)
0-2 20% (1)
0-0 20% (1)
Total 100% (5)
Full time Score
0-2 40% (2)
0-3 20% (1)
2-3 20% (1)
0-1 20% (1)
Total 100% (5)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

Estrella and San Fernando have had 1 head-to-head in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 1 win for San Fernando.

The last Estrella match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Tenerife II, and ended in a loss by 0-1. This is the first San Fernando match in our database, so we have no data on the last San Fernando match.

 

Make your prediction



Tercera Division

Estrella 25/03 San Fernando
Arucas 25/03 Las Palmas II
Panad. Pulido 25/03 Marino
Tamaraceite 25/03 Tenerife II
Vilafranca 25/03 Sants
Santa Úrsula 25/03 Lanzarote
Ibarra 25/03 Mensajero
Yaiza 25/03 La Cuadra
Mercadal 26/03 Inter Manacor
Collerense 26/03 Santanyí
CE Sant Jordi 26/03 Andratx
Llosetense 26/03 Platges
Manacor 26/03 Binissalem
Silla 26/03 Gandia
Torrent 26/03 Atzeneta
Orihuela 26/03 Hércules II
Elche II 26/03 Rayo Ibense
Torrellano 26/03 Villarreal III
Roda 26/03 Levante II
Jove 26/03 Castellón II
Acero 26/03 Patacona
Unami 26/03 Tordesillas
Arandina 26/03 Numancia II
Ávila 26/03 Bembibre
Almazán 26/03 Cul. Leonesa
Palencia CF 26/03 Virgen Camino
Santa Marta 26/03 Mirandés II
Ponferradina I 26/03 Becerril
Txantrea 26/03 Azkoyen
Subiza 26/03 Pamplona
Ardoi 26/03 Oberena
Avance 26/03 Peña Sport
Alesves 26/03 Beti Onak
Lagunak 26/03 Cantolagua
Valle Egüés 26/03 Cortes
Huarte 26/03 Burladés
Deusto 26/03 Durango
Lagun Onak 26/03 Leioa
Urduliz 26/03 Anaitasuna
Touring 26/03 Aurrerá
San Ignacio 26/03 Ondarroa
Vitoria 26/03 Pasaia
Barakaldo 26/03 Padura
Basconia 26/03 Portugalete
Cartes 26/03 Albericia
Solares 26/03 Escobedo
Cayón 26/03 Castro
Guarnizo 26/03 Escudo
Vimenor 26/03 Naval
Siete Villas 26/03 Gama
UD Sámano 26/03 Torina
Revilla 26/03 Tropezón
Calamocha 26/03 Huesca II
Tamarite 26/03 La Almunia
Caspe 26/03 Binéfar
Ejea 26/03 Robres
Illueca 26/03 Cuarte
Cariñena 26/03 Barbastro
Almudévar 26/03 Épila
Caudal 26/03 Covadonga
Condal 26/03 L'Entregu
Llanera 26/03 Colunga
Real Titánico 26/03 Gijón II
Luarca 26/03 Llanes
Tuilla 26/03 Valdesoto
Ceares 26/03 Avilés Stadium
Lealtad 26/03 Praviano
Atlético Arteixo 26/03 Arosa
Viveiro 26/03 Bouzas
Celta de Vigo III 26/03 Arzúa
Villalbés 26/03 Alondras
Silva 26/03 Estradense
Choco 26/03 La Coruña II
Somozas 26/03 Barco
UD Ourense 26/03 Paiosaco
Fuente Cantos 26/03 Arroyo
Villafranca 26/03 Azuaga
Montehermoso 26/03 Llerenense
Jerez 26/03 Trujillo
Miajadas 26/03 Moralo
Calamonte 26/03 Don Álvaro
Pueblonuevo 26/03 La Estrella
Olivenza 26/03 Plasencia
Pozuelo 26/03 Ursaria
Madrid 2021 FP 26/03 Las Rozas
Collado Villal 26/03 Torrejón
Canillas 26/03 Paracuellos
Aranjuez 26/03 Galapagar
Getafe II 26/03 Alcalá
Móstoles 26/03 RSC Internacional
Trival 26/03 Rayo II
Quintanar 26/03 Azuqueca
Talavera II 26/03 Atl. Tomelloso
Marchamalo 26/03 La Solana
Toledo 26/03 Conquense
Manchego 26/03 Torrijos
Tarancón 26/03 Villarrobledo
Villarrubia 26/03 Villacañas
Illescas 26/03 Calvo Sotelo
Rota 26/03 Gerena
Lucena 26/03 Espeleño
Antoniano 26/03 Xerez
Ayamonte 26/03 Sevilla III
Bollullos 26/03 Córdoba II
Ceuta II 26/03 Coria
Cartaya 26/03 Pozoblanco
Conil 26/03 Puente Genil
River Ebro 26/03 Racing Rioja II
La Calzada 26/03 Agoncillo
Berceo 26/03 Anguiano
Haro Deportivo 26/03 Peña
Comillas 26/03 Varea
Yagüe 26/03 Casalarreina
Oyonesa 26/03 Calahorra II
Vianés 26/03 Náxara
Málaga City 26/03 Huétor Tájar
Huétor Vega 26/03 Porcuna
Arenas de Armilla 26/03 Torre del Mar
Cd. Torredonj. 26/03 Maracena
Málaga II 26/03 Motril
Almería II 26/03 Marbella
Torreperogil 26/03 El Palo
Huracán Melilla 26/03 Jaén
Cieza 26/03 Alcantarilla
Bullense 26/03 El Palmar
UD Caravaca 26/03 Lorca
Murcia II 26/03 Unión Atlético
Racing Murcia 26/03 Unión Molinense
CAP Murcia 26/03 Muleño
UCAM Murcia II 26/03 Pulpileño
Minera 26/03 Águilas
Astorga 26/03 Salamanca UDS
Tona 26/03 Peralada
Grama 26/03 Rapitenca
Penya Independent 26/03 Sóller
Europa 26/03 Badalona II
Pobla 26/03 Castelldefels
Girona II 26/03 San Cristóbal
Montañesa 26/03 Sant Andreu
Gran Tarajal 26/03 Santa Brígida
Constància 26/03 Portmany
PE Sant Jordi 26/03 Poblense
Monzón 26/03 Utrillas
Vilassar 26/03 L'Hospitalet

Tercera Division - 2022/2023

  • 37% 1613 / 4320 Games

  • Home team wins 45.01%
  • Draws 26.1%
  • Away team wins 28.89%
  • Over 1.5 70.18%
  • Over 2.5 44.76%
  • Over 3.5 23.06%
  • Goals 3955
  • Goals /match 2.45
  • Goals /match home 1.39
  • Goals /match away 1.06
  • Both teams score 46%
  • Goals after 80' 17.85%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips