This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Atlético Tordesillas Ponferradina II statistics


Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2022-11-20 Ponferradina I 0-1 Tordesillas
[ Show all games ]


Standings in this competition

Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Astorga 29 11 9 2 30:9
2 Arandina 27 11 8 3 23:7
3 Salamanca UDS 24 11 7 3 1 18:8
4 Virgen Camino 21 11 6 3 2 16:7
5 Tordesillas 19 11 5 4 2 13:7
6 Ávila 15 11 3 6 2 14:14
7 Mirandés II 14 11 3 5 3 19:13
8 Almazán 14 11 3 5 3 10:12
9 Cul. Leonesa 13 11 3 4 4 10:13
10 Ponferradina I 12 11 3 3 5 11:13
11 Becerril 12 11 3 3 5 10:13
12 Bembibre 11 11 2 5 4 8:11
13 Santa Marta 10 11 2 4 5 13:26
15 Numancia II 4 11 4 7 11:24
16 Unami 3 11 3 8 4:24
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Astorga 15 5 5 13:2
2 Salamanca UDS 14 6 4 2 11:4
3 Virgen Camino 13 6 4 1 1 9:2
4 Mirandés II 11 6 3 2 1 15:6
5 Arandina 11 5 3 2 9:4
6 Tordesillas 11 6 3 2 1 8:3
7 Ponferradina I 10 5 3 1 1 5:1
8 Becerril 10 6 3 1 2 7:5
9 Almazán 10 5 3 1 1 6:5
10 Santa Marta 8 5 2 2 1 8:7
11 Ávila 8 5 2 2 1 10:10
12 Bembibre 7 6 1 4 1 5:5
13 Cul. Leonesa 5 6 1 2 3 5:9
14 Palencia CF 4 5 1 1 3 6:9
15 Numancia II 3 6 3 3 7:12
16 Unami 3 5 3 2 3:8
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Arandina 16 6 5 1 14:3
2 Astorga 14 6 4 2 17:7
3 Salamanca UDS 10 5 3 1 1 7:4
4 Virgen Camino 8 5 2 2 1 7:5
5 Cul. Leonesa 8 5 2 2 1 5:4
6 Tordesillas 8 5 2 2 1 5:4
7 Ávila 7 6 1 4 1 4:4
8 Almazán 4 6 4 2 4:7
9 Bembibre 4 5 1 1 3 3:6
10 Palencia CF 3 6 1 5 3:9
11 Mirandés II 3 5 3 2 4:7
12 Ponferradina I 2 6 2 4 6:12
13 Becerril 2 5 2 3 3:8
14 Santa Marta 2 6 2 4 5:19
15 Numancia II 1 5 1 4 4:12
16 Unami 6 6 1:16

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2022/2023 - Tercera - Group 8 - Group 8

Atlético Tordesillas
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Tordesillas 3-0 Unami 16º 11''Home
Tordesillas 0-0 Arandina -
Tordesillas 0-1 Salamanca UDS 10''Away
Tordesillas 2-0 Becerril 11º 20''Home
Tordesillas 2-1 Mirandés II 52''Away
Tordesillas 1-1 Virgen Camino 16''Away
Ponferradina II
  Home   Away   1st Goal
11º Becerril 1-0 Ponferradina I 10º 90''Home
12º Bembibre 2-0 Ponferradina I 10º 3''Home
Cul. Leonesa 1-1 Ponferradina I 10º 15''Away
Almazán 1-1 Ponferradina I 10º 10''Home
Ávila 4-3 Ponferradina I 10º 21''Away
Mirandés II 3-1 Ponferradina I 10º 16''Home

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition

Atlético Tordesillas
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
Tordesillas 0-0 Arandina -
Tordesillas 0-1 Salamanca UDS 10''Away
Tordesillas 1-1 Virgen Camino 16''Away
           
           
Tordesillas 2-1 Mirandés II 52''Away
           
           
           
Tordesillas 2-0 Becerril 11º 20''Home
           
           
           
Tordesillas 3-0 Unami 16º 11''Home
Ponferradina II
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
           
           
           
           
Ávila 4-3 Ponferradina I 10º 21''Away
Mirandés II 3-1 Ponferradina I 10º 16''Home
Almazán 1-1 Ponferradina I 10º 10''Home
Cul. Leonesa 1-1 Ponferradina I 10º 15''Away
           
11º Becerril 1-0 Ponferradina I 10º 90''Home
12º Bembibre 2-0 Ponferradina I 10º 3''Home
           
           
           

Road

  • Tercera Division 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Atlético Tordesillas
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 1 2
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - - -
No draw... 1 2 2
No lose... 2 1 3
Ponferradina II
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 1 2 3
No win... 2 6 5
No draw... 1 2 3
No lose... - - -

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Atlético Tordesillas
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.33 1 1.18
Average goals conceded each match 0.5 0.8 0.64
Average goals scored+conceded 1.83 1.8 1.82
Clean sheets 50% 40% 45%
Failed to score 33% 20% 27%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 33% 20% 27%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 67% 80% 73%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 2 in 6 33%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 1 in 2 50%
 ⇒ and wins the match 2 in 2 100%
Turnarounds 1 in 3 33%
Ponferradina II
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1 1 1
Average goals conceded each match 0.2 2 1.18
Average goals scored+conceded 1.2 3 2.18
Clean sheets 80% - 36%
Failed to score 40% 33% 36%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals - 33% 18%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 100% 67% 82%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 2 in 6 33%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 2 in 2 100%
 ⇒ and wins the match 0 in 2 0%
Turnarounds 0 in 4 0%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
16-30 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 1
31-45 G.Scor 2
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 1
61-75 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 2
16-30 G.Scor 3
G.Conc 1
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
46-60 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc 4
76-90 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 4
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Atlético Tordesillas Home Global
Half time Score
- 50% (3)
3-0 17% (1)
0-0 17% (1)
0-1 17% (1)
Total 100% (6)
Full time Score
3-0 17% (1)
0-0 17% (1)
0-1 17% (1)
2-0 17% (1)
2-1 17% (1)
1-1 17% (1)
Total 100% (6)
Ponferradina II Away Global
Half time Score
- 33% (2)
1-0 17% (1)
0-1 17% (1)
0-2 17% (1)
2-1 17% (1)
Total 100% (6)
Full time Score
1-1 33% (2)
1-0 17% (1)
2-0 17% (1)
4-3 17% (1)
3-1 17% (1)
Total 100% (6)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

Tordesillas and Ponferradina I have had 1 head-to-head in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 1 win for Tordesillas, for Ponferradina I.

The last Tordesillas match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Unami, and ended in a win by 3-0. The last Ponferradina I match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Becerril Campos, and ended in a loss by 1-0.

 

Make your prediction



Tercera Division

San Fernando 18/03 Tamaraceite
Santa Brígida 18/03 Arucas
Yaiza 18/03 Estrella
Inter Manacor 19/03 Constància
CE Sant Jordi 19/03 Llosetense
Andratx 19/03 Sóller
Portmany 19/03 PE Sant Jordi
Platges 19/03 Mercadal
Binissalem 19/03 Collerense
Poblense 19/03 Manacor
Gandia 19/03 Torrent
Levante II 19/03 Hércules II
Villarreal III 19/03 Orihuela
Rayo Ibense 19/03 Jove
Atzeneta 19/03 Torrellano
Patacona 19/03 Silla
Roda 19/03 Elche II
Castellón II 19/03 Acero
Becerril 19/03 Arandina
Virgen Camino 19/03 Ávila
Cul. Leonesa 19/03 Palencia CF
Bembibre 19/03 Unami
Numancia II 19/03 Astorga
Santa Marta 19/03 Almazán
Tordesillas 19/03 Ponferradina I
Peña Sport 19/03 Txantrea
Cantolagua 19/03 Valle Egüés
Oberena 19/03 Huarte
Beti Onak 19/03 Ardoi
Azkoyen 19/03 Subiza
Pamplona 19/03 Lagunak
Cortes 19/03 Alesves
Burladés 19/03 Avance
Pasaia 19/03 Basconia
Durango 19/03 Touring
San Ignacio 19/03 Vitoria
Padura 19/03 Deusto
Ondarroa 19/03 Aurrerá
Leioa 19/03 Urduliz
Portugalete 19/03 Lagun Onak
Anaitasuna 19/03 Barakaldo
Escobedo 19/03 Guarnizo
Cartes 19/03 Cayón
Castro 19/03 Vimenor
Gama 19/03 UD Sámano
Naval 19/03 Revilla
Tropezón 19/03 Solares
Escudo 19/03 Siete Villas
Albericia 19/03 Torina
Robres 19/03 Caspe
Utrillas 19/03 Tamarite
Barbastro 19/03 Illueca
Épila 19/03 Calamocha
La Almunia 19/03 Almudévar
Huesca II 19/03 Ejea
Binéfar 19/03 Cariñena
Covadonga 19/03 Lealtad
Llanes 19/03 Praviano
L'Entregu 19/03 Caudal
Valdesoto 19/03 Ceares
Avilés Stadium 19/03 Real Titánico
Luarca 19/03 Llanera
Colunga 19/03 Tuilla
Gijón II 19/03 Condal
Alondras 19/03 Bouzas
Villalbés 19/03 Somozas
Paiosaco 19/03 Choco
Arzúa 19/03 Viveiro
Estradense 19/03 Celta de Vigo III
Barco 19/03 UD Ourense
La Coruña II 19/03 Atlético Arteixo
Arosa 19/03 Silva
La Estrella 19/03 Montehermoso
Plasencia 19/03 Moralo
Arroyo 19/03 Miajadas
Olivenza 19/03 Pueblonuevo
Trujillo 19/03 Fuente Cantos
Don Álvaro 19/03 Jerez
Azuaga 19/03 Calamonte
Llerenense 19/03 Villafranca
RSC Internacional 19/03 Rayo II
Las Rozas 19/03 Aranjuez
Móstoles 19/03 Collado Villal
Alcalá 19/03 Madrid 2021 FP
Galapagar 19/03 Trival
Paracuellos 19/03 Pozuelo
Torrejón 19/03 Canillas
Ursaria 19/03 Getafe II
Azuqueca 19/03 Tarancón
Atl. Tomelloso 19/03 Conquense
Villacañas 19/03 Quintanar
La Solana 19/03 Toledo
Villarrobledo 19/03 Illescas
Talavera II 19/03 Villarrubia
Torrijos 19/03 Marchamalo
Calvo Sotelo 19/03 Manchego
Espeleño 19/03 Conil
Sevilla III 19/03 Lucena
Gerena 19/03 Ceuta II
Puente Genil 19/03 Bollullos
Xerez 19/03 Cartaya
Pozoblanco 19/03 Rota
Córdoba II 19/03 Antoniano
Coria 19/03 Ayamonte
Anguiano 19/03 River Ebro
Comillas 19/03 Oyonesa
Agoncillo 19/03 Berceo
Casalarreina 19/03 Haro Deportivo
Peña 19/03 La Calzada
Calahorra II 19/03 Vianés
Varea 19/03 Racing Rioja II
Náxara 19/03 Yagüe
El Palo 19/03 Cd. Torredonj.
Marbella 19/03 Málaga II
Maracena 19/03 Huétor Vega
Porcuna 19/03 Málaga City
Huétor Tájar 19/03 Huracán Melilla
Torre del Mar 19/03 Torreperogil
Jaén 19/03 Almería II
Motril 19/03 Arenas de Armilla
Muleño 19/03 Cieza
Pulpileño 19/03 Racing Murcia
Lorca 19/03 Minera
El Palmar 19/03 UCAM Murcia II
Unión Atlético 19/03 CAP Murcia
Alcantarilla 19/03 Bullense
Águilas 19/03 Murcia II
Unión Molinense 19/03 UD Caravaca
Mirandés II 19/03 Salamanca UDS
Cuarte 19/03 Monzón
Rapitenca 19/03 Vilafranca
San Cristóbal 19/03 Europa
Pobla 19/03 Tona
Castelldefels 19/03 L'Hospitalet
Tenerife II 19/03 Panad. Pulido
Sants 19/03 Girona II
La Cuadra 19/03 Las Palmas II
Marino 19/03 Ibarra
Mensajero 19/03 Santa Úrsula
Lanzarote 19/03 Gran Tarajal
Santanyí 19/03 Penya Independent
Badalona II 19/03 Montañesa
Peralada 19/03 Grama
Sant Andreu 19/03 Vilassar

Tercera Division - 2022/2023

  • 37% 1606 / 4320 Games

  • Home team wins 44.89%
  • Draws 26.21%
  • Away team wins 28.89%
  • Over 1.5 70.24%
  • Over 2.5 44.71%
  • Over 3.5 23.04%
  • Goals 3937
  • Goals /match 2.45
  • Goals /match home 1.39
  • Goals /match away 1.06
  • Both teams score 45.95%
  • Goals after 80' 17.45%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips