This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Complete stats for the competition

Liga II 2025/2026

Romania


Team Statistics

Team G W (%) L (%) D (%) C.S. S.T. /g S.O.T. /g FLS /g CRN /g OFS /g POS /g (%)
Reşiţa 28 43% 43% 14% 9 0.00 0.00 8.68 5.82 2.50 53%
Gloria B. 28 32% 43% 25% 6 0.00 0.00 12.11 5.36 1.82 49%
ASA Târgu Mur. 28 54% 25% 21% 13 0.00 0.00 9.18 5.46 0.93 52%
Slatina 28 43% 32% 25% 7 0.00 0.00 12.39 4.96 1.46 52%
Dumbrăviţa 28 32% 50% 18% 8 0.00 0.00 10.29 3.57 1.11 40%
Sepsi 29 66% 10% 24% 15 0.00 0.00 9.97 4.10 1.66 53%
Voluntari 29 59% 17% 24% 14 0.00 0.00 8.24 5.79 1.55 52%
CSM Satu Mare 28 29% 57% 14% 4 0.00 0.00 8.89 5.00 1.00 50%
Tunari 28 21% 46% 32% 3 0.00 0.00 7.57 3.86 1.29 48%
Concordia 28 43% 39% 18% 9 0.00 0.00 10.39 5.11 1.64 53%
Chindia 30 40% 47% 13% 10 0.00 0.00 8.63 3.93 1.57 51%
Bihor 30 50% 37% 13% 5 0.00 0.00 12.37 5.20 0.77 47%
Muscelul Câmpulung Elite 28 7% 75% 18% 4 0.00 0.00 7.86 3.43 0.86 46%
Corvinul Hunedoara 30 70% 13% 17% 16 0.00 0.00 10.20 6.30 1.67 57%
CSA Steaua 30 50% 37% 13% 6 0.00 0.00 9.03 6.33 1.70 54%
Iaşi 28 43% 39% 18% 10 0.00 0.00 10.14 3.79 1.71 46%
CS Dinamo București 28 21% 54% 25% 6 0.00 0.00 8.68 3.39 1.25 47%
Ceahlăul 28 18% 64% 18% 7 0.00 0.00 9.54 3.79 1.25 44%
Viit. Şelimbăr 28 29% 50% 21% 6 0.00 0.00 8.82 3.54 1.21 48%
Afumaţi 28 39% 46% 14% 8 0.00 0.00 7.04 4.75 1.36 53%
FC Bacău 28 43% 36% 21% 8 0.00 0.00 7.68 4.93 1.32 44%
Metalul Buzău 28 57% 36% 7% 9 0.00 0.00 7.68 5.32 1.36 56%
These values only take in consideration the regular match time (90 min).
Shots off Target: includes shots wide and shots that hit the woodwork..

Player Statistics

Player
Nacho Heras 15 1 17 17 1364
Valentin Robu 14 4 3 1 19 19 1528
Cristian Magerusan 13 3 4 5 16 14 1226
Dragos Sebastian Tescan 12 3 4 23 20 1723
Ruben Lopez 11 1 3 2 23 20 1423
Remus Bogdan Chipirliu 11 2 3 3 1 22 14 1450
Nicu Modan 10 4 2 2 1 20 20 1588
Cosmin Bucuroiu 10 1 2 17 15 1305
Ioan Hora 9 3 3 4 1 22 6 898
Serges Ekollo 8 1 21 21 1753
D. Florea 8 2 2 2 1 17 16 1110
Andrei Vlăduţ Pavel 8 1 1 16 11 972
Sekou Camara 8 1 1 13 5 702
Filip Ilie 7 2 23 17 1442
Albert Stahl 7 4 2 21 19 1535
Matko Babić 7 4 20 14 1403
Óscar Siafa 7 19 17 1457
Vlad Adrian Bogdan 7 5 1 19 17 1324
Adam Nemec 7 2 4 19 17 1269
Robert Dumitru Jerdea 7 3 1 2 15 12 795
Sérgio Ribeiro 6 4 5 2 27 27 2301
Ioan Filip 6 5 25 24 2134
Ștefan Pacionel 6 2 21 15 1379
Remus Guțea 6 1 4 21 14 1330
Dimitri Oberlin 6 3 1 17 16 1233

Overs/Unders

TOTAL HOME AWAY
Team Average Over 0.5 Over 1.5 Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5
Reşiţa 2.86 96% 82% 46% 32% 21%
Gloria B. 2.71 96% 82% 57% 25% 7%
ASA Târgu Mur. 2.93 86% 79% 64% 36% 18%
Slatina 2.57 89% 79% 50% 25% 14%
Dumbrăviţa 2.54 93% 64% 46% 29% 18%
Sepsi 2.41 93% 76% 41% 21% 10%
Voluntari 2.31 86% 66% 38% 17% 14%
CSM Satu Mare 3.18 100% 79% 57% 46% 25%
Tunari 2.57 93% 82% 50% 25% 4%
Concordia 2.43 96% 68% 36% 18% 11%
Chindia 2.77 97% 77% 47% 33% 17%
Bihor 3.3 97% 87% 73% 43% 23%
Muscelul Câmpulung Elite 3.07 89% 71% 57% 36% 25%
Corvinul Hunedoara 2.3 87% 57% 40% 30% 13%
CSA Steaua 2.97 93% 80% 57% 33% 20%
Iaşi 2.14 93% 61% 36% 14% 4%
CS Dinamo București 2.61 89% 82% 46% 25% 14%
Ceahlăul 3 93% 82% 61% 25% 18%
Viit. Şelimbăr 2.71 93% 71% 46% 36% 18%
Afumaţi 2.61 96% 71% 50% 29% 14%
FC Bacău 2.57 93% 71% 43% 29% 18%
Metalul Buzău 2.89 96% 71% 54% 32% 25%
League average 2.7 93% 74% 50% 29% 16%

Score

Full time
Results Games %
1-0 33 11%
1-1 28 9%
2-0 28 9%
2-1 26 8%
0-1 25 8%
0-0 22 7%
1-2 21 7%
0-2 21 7%
3-1 14 4%
3-0 14 4%
1-3 13 4%
3-2 11 4%
2-3 9 3%
2-2 6 2%
4-0 6 2%
1-4 5 2%
0-3 4 1%
5-0 3 1%
2-4 3 1%
4-2 3 1%
3-3 3 1%
4-1 3 1%
1-5 2 1%
5-1 2 1%
6-1 2 1%
0-4 2 1%
4-3 1 0%
6-0 1 0%
7-0 1 0%
8-0 1 0%
Half time
Results Games %
0-0 86 27%
1-0 65 21%
0-1 57 18%
1-1 32 10%
2-0 25 8%
0-2 15 5%
2-1 10 3%
3-0 7 2%
1-2 6 2%
2-2 4 1%
1-3 2 1%
0-3 2 1%
2-3 1 0%
4-0 1 0%

Goals moments

Minutes Goals
0-15 105 13%
16-30 122 15%
31-45 140 17%
46-60 122 15%
61-75 150 18%
76-90 190 23%
Goals
First half 367 44%
Second half 462 56%
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
 

Liga II - 2025/2026

  • 98% 313 / 318 Games

  • Home team wins 47.6%
  • Draws 18.85%
  • Away team wins 33.55%
  • Over 1.5 74.44%
  • Over 2.5 49.84%
  • Over 3.5 29.07%
  • Goals 846
  • Goals /match 2.7
  • Goals /match home 1.54
  • Goals /match away 1.16
  • Both teams score 48.56%
  • Goals after 80' 17.61%
No tv schedule yet for US (change)