This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2021-10-24 Urduliz 1-3 San Ignacio
2021-01-23 Urduliz 2-2 San Ignacio
2020-10-31 San Ignacio 0-0 Urduliz
2020-05-10 San Ignacio - Urduliz
2019-12-21 Urduliz 1-1 San Ignacio


Standings in this competition

Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Portugalete 60 28 18 6 4 50:21
2 Alavés II 54 28 15 9 4 52:22
3 Basconia 50 28 14 8 6 31:20
4 Beasain 48 28 13 9 6 42:26
5 Barakaldo 47 27 13 8 6 46:31
6 San Ignacio 45 28 13 6 9 40:34
7 Leioa 40 28 11 7 10 41:29
8 Anaitasuna 40 28 11 7 10 34:34
9 Vitoria 39 28 10 9 9 40:36
10 Durango 38 27 9 11 7 31:25
11 Pasaia 38 28 10 8 10 30:34
12 Deusto 35 27 8 11 8 28:27
13 Lagun Onak 31 28 7 10 11 29:35
14 Amurrio 30 28 6 12 10 25:28
15 Santutxu 30 28 6 12 10 29:37
16 Ondarroa 30 28 8 6 14 24:39
17 Urduliz 28 28 7 7 14 23:41
18 Tolosa 26 28 7 5 16 30:57
19 Beti Gazte 22 28 5 7 16 27:59
20 Uritarra 21 27 5 6 16 24:41
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Portugalete 37 15 12 1 2 32:10
2 Alavés II 33 15 10 3 2 34:12
3 Anaitasuna 30 14 8 6 22:6
4 Barakaldo 25 13 7 4 2 26:14
5 San Ignacio 24 13 7 3 3 21:14
6 Beasain 24 15 7 3 5 24:18
7 Basconia 23 14 6 5 3 16:10
8 Lagun Onak 23 14 6 5 3 19:14
9 Leioa 21 14 6 3 5 21:12
10 Durango 19 13 5 4 4 19:13
11 Deusto 19 14 4 7 3 18:13
12 Ondarroa 17 15 5 2 8 15:21
13 Vitoria 17 14 4 5 5 17:18
14 Amurrio 17 14 4 5 5 16:11
15 Santutxu 15 14 3 6 5 12:14
16 Tolosa 12 13 4 9 13:25
17 Beti Gazte 11 14 2 5 7 14:23
18 Uritarra 11 13 2 5 6 14:22
19 Urduliz 11 14 2 5 7 9:16
20 Pasaia 11 13 2 5 6 11:17
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Basconia 27 14 8 3 3 15:10
2 Pasaia 27 15 8 3 4 19:17
3 Beasain 24 13 6 6 1 18:8
4 Portugalete 23 13 6 5 2 18:11
5 Vitoria 22 14 6 4 4 23:18
6 Barakaldo 22 14 6 4 4 20:17
7 San Ignacio 21 15 6 3 6 19:20
8 Alavés II 21 13 5 6 2 18:10
9 Leioa 19 14 5 4 5 20:17
10 Durango 19 14 4 7 3 12:12
11 Urduliz 17 14 5 2 7 14:25
12 Deusto 16 13 4 4 5 10:14
13 Santutxu 15 14 3 6 5 17:23
14 Tolosa 14 15 3 5 7 17:32
15 Ondarroa 13 13 3 4 6 9:18
16 Amurrio 13 14 2 7 5 9:17
17 Beti Gazte 11 14 3 2 9 13:36
18 Uritarra 10 14 3 1 10 10:19
19 Anaitasuna 10 14 3 1 10 12:28
20 Lagun Onak 8 14 1 5 8 10:21

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2021/2022 - Tercera - Group 4 - Group 4

San Ignacio
  Home   Away   1st Goal
San Ignacio 1-1 Durango 10º 7''Away
San Ignacio 3-1 Beti Gazte 19º 16''Away
San Ignacio 3-0 Ondarroa 16º 26''Home
San Ignacio 0-0 Beasain -
San Ignacio 2-1 Lagun Onak 13º 11''Away
San Ignacio 3-0 Amurrio 14º 73''Home
San Ignacio 1-0 Uritarra 20º 68''Home
San Ignacio 2-2 Leioa 16''Away
San Ignacio 3-1 Anaitasuna 25''Away
San Ignacio 0-2 Basconia 47''Away
San Ignacio 2-3 Portugalete 3''Away
San Ignacio 0-3 Alavés II 44''Away
San Ignacio 1-0 Santutxu 15º 56''Home
Urduliz
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Leioa 3-1 Urduliz 17º 53''Home
10º Durango 3-0 Urduliz 17º 51''Home
19º Beti Gazte 1-3 Urduliz 17º 18''Away
16º Ondarroa 1-2 Urduliz 17º 28''Away
Alavés II 2-2 Urduliz 17º 3''Away
15º Santutxu 0-0 Urduliz 17º -
13º Lagun Onak 1-0 Urduliz 17º 80''Home
14º Amurrio 4-0 Urduliz 17º 5''Home
20º Uritarra 0-1 Urduliz 17º 60''Away
18º Tolosa 1-2 Urduliz 17º 26''Away
Barakaldo 4-0 Urduliz 17º 33''Home
Anaitasuna 3-0 Urduliz 17º 12''Home
Basconia 0-2 Urduliz 17º 50''Away
Portugalete 2-1 Urduliz 17º 8''Away

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition

San Ignacio
  Home   Away   1st Goal
San Ignacio 2-3 Portugalete 3''Away
San Ignacio 0-3 Alavés II 44''Away
San Ignacio 0-2 Basconia 47''Away
San Ignacio 0-0 Beasain -
           
           
San Ignacio 2-2 Leioa 16''Away
San Ignacio 3-1 Anaitasuna 25''Away
           
San Ignacio 1-1 Durango 10º 7''Away
           
           
San Ignacio 2-1 Lagun Onak 13º 11''Away
San Ignacio 3-0 Amurrio 14º 73''Home
San Ignacio 1-0 Santutxu 15º 56''Home
San Ignacio 3-0 Ondarroa 16º 26''Home
           
           
San Ignacio 3-1 Beti Gazte 19º 16''Away
San Ignacio 1-0 Uritarra 20º 68''Home
Urduliz
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Portugalete 2-1 Urduliz 17º 8''Away
Alavés II 2-2 Urduliz 17º 3''Away
Basconia 0-2 Urduliz 17º 50''Away
           
Barakaldo 4-0 Urduliz 17º 33''Home
           
Leioa 3-1 Urduliz 17º 53''Home
Anaitasuna 3-0 Urduliz 17º 12''Home
           
10º Durango 3-0 Urduliz 17º 51''Home
           
           
13º Lagun Onak 1-0 Urduliz 17º 80''Home
14º Amurrio 4-0 Urduliz 17º 5''Home
15º Santutxu 0-0 Urduliz 17º -
16º Ondarroa 1-2 Urduliz 17º 28''Away
           
18º Tolosa 1-2 Urduliz 17º 26''Away
19º Beti Gazte 1-3 Urduliz 17º 18''Away
20º Uritarra 0-1 Urduliz 17º 60''Away

Road

  • Tercera Division 2021/2022
  • Last 10 games
San Ignacio
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak 1 1 2
Current losing streak - - -
No win... 1 3 3
No draw... - - -
No lose... 9 1 2
Urduliz
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak 1 - 1
Current losing streak - 2 -
No win... 2 2 3
No draw... - 4 -
No lose... 1 - 1

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2021/2022
  • Last 10 games
San Ignacio
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.62 1.27 1.43
Average goals conceded each match 1.08 1.33 1.21
Average goals scored+conceded 2.7 2.6 2.64
Clean sheets 38% 20% 29%
Failed to score 23% 27% 25%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 62% 60% 61%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 38% 40% 39%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 4 in 13 31%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 0 in 4 0%
 ⇒ and wins the match 4 in 4 100%
Turnarounds 3 in 8 38%
Urduliz
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 0.64 1 0.82
Average goals conceded each match 1.14 1.79 1.46
Average goals scored+conceded 1.78 2.79 2.28
Clean sheets 36% 21% 29%
Failed to score 50% 43% 46%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 36% 71% 54%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 64% 29% 46%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 7 in 14 50%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 3 in 7 43%
 ⇒ and wins the match 5 in 7 71%
Turnarounds 0 in 6 0%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 4
16-30 G.Scor 4
G.Conc 3
31-45 G.Scor 4
G.Conc 1
46-60 G.Scor 3
G.Conc 4
61-75 G.Scor 5
G.Conc 2
76-90 G.Scor 4
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 2
16-30 G.Scor 4
G.Conc 5
31-45 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 1
46-60 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 3
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc 4
76-90 G.Scor 4
G.Conc 10
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2021/2022
  • Last 10 games
San Ignacio Home Global
Half time Score
0-0 31% (4)
1-1 23% (3)
- 15% (2)
0-1 15% (2)
2-1 8% (1)
2-2 8% (1)
Total 100% (13)
Full time Score
3-1 15% (2)
3-0 15% (2)
1-0 15% (2)
1-1 8% (1)
0-0 8% (1)
2-1 8% (1)
2-2 8% (1)
0-2 8% (1)
2-3 8% (1)
0-3 8% (1)
Total 100% (13)
Urduliz Away Global
Half time Score
0-0 36% (5)
- 29% (4)
0-2 7% (1)
0-1 7% (1)
1-2 7% (1)
1-0 7% (1)
2-0 7% (1)
Total 100% (14)
Full time Score
3-0 14% (2)
1-2 14% (2)
4-0 14% (2)
3-1 7% (1)
1-3 7% (1)
2-2 7% (1)
0-0 7% (1)
1-0 7% (1)
0-1 7% (1)
0-2 7% (1)
2-1 7% (1)
Total 100% (14)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

San Ignacio and Urduliz have had 4 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 1 win for San Ignacio, and 3 draws for Urduliz.

The last San Ignacio match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Durango, and ended in a draw by 1-1. The last Urduliz match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Tolosa, and ended in a draw by 1-1.

 

Tercera Division

Mercadal 3-3 Inter Ibiza
Biescas 0-2 Robres
Trujillo 0-1 Moralo
San Rafael 3-0 Serverense
Tolosa 0-3 Leioa
Castellón II 0-1 Saguntino
PE Sant Jordi 1-1 Mallorca II
Hércules II 1-0 Villarreal III
Arzúa 1-1 Noia
Alcorcón II 2-1 Complutense
Rodrigo 1-3 Numancia II
Beti Kozkor 1-0 Avance
Huarte 6-2 Murchante
Txantrea 2-0 Azkoyen
River Ebro 1-2 Varea
Manacor 1-0 Campos
Pasaia 0-2 Durango
Torina 4-0 Noja
Escobedo 5-0 Colindres
Juvenil Ponteareas 0-2 Ourense
Córdoba II 5-3 Puente Genil
Poblense 6-0 Binissalem
Sóller 1-0 Llosetense
Cantolagua 1-3 Beti Onak
Cortes 1-2 Valle Egüés
Cirbonero 6-0 Gares
Agoncillo 0-1 Alfaro
Épila 3-0 Santa Anastasia
Navarro 4-2 Gijón
Deusto 0-0 Ondarroa
Amurrio 0-1 Basconia
Lagun Onak 1-1 Portugalete
Valencia II 6-0 Villajoyosa
Benigànim 1-1 Atzeneta
Xàtiva 0-1 Roda
Castro 0-0 Guarnizo
Albericia 2-2 Escudo
Vilafranca 0-0 Pobla
Somozas 1-2 Viveiro
Astorga 2-1 Santa Marta
Torre del Mar 2-1 Alhaurino
Jaén 1-0 Intergym
Platges 0-3 Collerense
Ceuta II 1-1 Xerez
Rotlet Molinar 0-4 Santanyí
Almansa 1-1 Huracán
Casalarreina 2-2 Arnedo
Yagüe 1-3 Rapid
Utebo 3-1 Illueca
Hogar Alcarreño 1-2 Albacete II
Atlético Arnoia 1-1 Villalbés
Alondras 1-2 Polvorín
L'Entregu 0-1 Lealtad
Uritarra 2-1 Anaitasuna
Burladés 1-0 Pamplona
Villarrubia 1-3 Quintanar
Vilassar 3-0 Ascó
Barco 2-0 Choco
Tomares 0-1 Gerena
Las Palmas III 2-1 Marino
Cartaya 0-0 Pozoblanco
Acero 2-0 Torrent
Silva 0-1 Bouzas
Barakaldo 1-3 Beasain
Villacañas 2-0 Miguelturreño
Extremadura II 0-2 Olivenza
La Roda 0-3 Tarancón
Santutxu 0-3 Alavés II
Madrid 2021 FP 0-0 Villaverde-B.
Catarroja 0-1 Torrellano
AD Parla 2-0 Trival
Carabanchel 0-0 Rayo II
Moscardó 1-3 Paracuellos
Unión Atlético 1-2 Mazarrón
Subiza 3-0 Corellano
Illescas 2-1 Guadalajara
Zaragoza II 3-0 Cuarte
Giner Torrero 0-7 Belchite
Siete Villas 3-2 Barreda
Gijón II 5-2 Langreo II
Mirandés II 0-0 Virgen Camino
San Ignacio 1-2 Urduliz
Castelldefels 0-0 San Cristóbal
Sant Andreu 1-1 Granollers
Colunga 0-0 Caudal
Llanes 1-0 Tuilla
Lenense 1-2 San Martín
Praviano 0-0 Roces
Covadonga 0-1 Luarca
Guijuelo 2-1 Diocesanos
Tres Cantos 0-3 Villaviciosa Odón
A Madrid II 2-0 Pozuelo
Las Rozas 5-4 Alcalá
Motril 2-1 Marbella
San Pedro 0-2 Cd. Torredonj.
Huétor Vega 2-2 Almería II
Ribert 1-3 Bembibre
Torrejón 1-0 Ursaria
Rota 1-0 Cabecense
Utrera 4-1 Conil
Murense 0-1 Portmany
Murcia II 1-0 Huércal Overa
Badajoz II 1-0 Miajadas
Plasencia 2-0 Calamonte
Cartagena II 1-1 Bala Azul
Manchego 0-0 Azuqueca
Jerez 0-0 Villafranca
L'Hospitalet 1-0 Peralada
Huelva 3-1 Sevilla III
Buzanada 0-1 Herbania
Las Zocas 0-2 Arucas
Vera 0-1 Viera
Tenisca 2-1 Yaiza
La Cuadra 1-1 Atlético Paso
Gran Tarajal 5-1 Santa Úrsula
Oviedo II 2-1 Urraca
Racing Murcia 0-2 UCAM Murcia II
Cartagena 1-0 Archena Sport
Cariñena 1-0 Barbastro
Olot 2-0 Grama
Galapagar 3-2 Moratalaz
Minera 1-0 El Palmar
Lorca 2-4 UD Caravaca
Calahorra II 3-1 Oyonesa
Monzón 0-1 Calamocha
Caspe 0-1 Binéfar
Mosconia 1-1 Real Titánico
Anguiano 2-1 Berceo
Orihuela 2-0 Silla
Gimnástica 4-0 UD Sámano
Selaya 1-0 Vimenor
Naval 2-0 Cartes
Ávila 1-0 Tordesillas
Arandina 1-0 Palencia CF
El Palo 1-1 Torreperogil
Los Garres 0-1 Yeclano
Don Álvaro 1-2 Diocesano
Aceuchal 0-3 Azuaga
Arroyo 2-1 Llerenense
Son Veri 1-2 Constància
Torrijos 3-1 Villarrobledo
La Calzada 2-0 Haro Deportivo
Vianés 3-0 Cenicero
Conquense 0-0 San Clemente
Jove 1-0 Callosa Deportiva
Bullense 2-1 CAP Murcia
Lucena 1-1 Antoniano
Porcuna 2-2 Huétor Tájar
Figueres 0-1 Girona II
Sants 2-0 Guineueta
Llosetense 3-2 PE Sant Jordi
Constància 0-0 Mercadal
Binissalem 1-0 Sóller
Mallorca II 3-0 Rotlet Molinar
Inter Ibiza 1-2 Manacor
Serverense 0-1 Platges
Portmany 4-1 Son Veri
Santanyí 1-0 San Rafael
Campos 1-1 Felanitx
Collerense 3-1 Murense
Barco 1-1 Estradense
Atlético Arnoia 1-1 Arzúa
Silva 2-2 Somozas
Juvenil Ponteareas 1-0 Bouzas
Villalbés 1-0 Alondras
Ourense 2-2 Viveiro
Diocesanos 0-1 Astorga
Tenisca 1-0 Vera
Herbania 1-0 Marino
Lenense 0-2 Lealtad
Barakaldo 1-0 Deusto
Villacañas 2-1 Quintanar
Galapagar 1-0 Getafe II
Pozuelo 3-2 Moratalaz
Yeclano 2-0 Unión Atlético

Tercera Division - 2021/2022

  • 100% 5448 / 5449 Games

  • Home team wins 45.43%
  • Draws 25.48%
  • Away team wins 29.09%
  • Over 1.5 69.07%
  • Over 2.5 44.95%
  • Over 3.5 23.55%
  • Goals 13405
  • Goals /match 2.46
  • Goals /match home 1.41
  • Goals /match away 1.05
  • Both teams score 44.51%
  • Goals after 80' 17.58%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips