This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Dnipro Arena

Team Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk, Dnipro-1
Address vul. Khersonska 7
City Dnipropetrovs'k
Country Ukraine
Phone +380 (56) 376 1212
Email
Official page
Opened 2008
Architect Yuri Seregin
Facts built on the area of Stadion Metallurg
Capacity 31003
Surface Grass
Previous Names

Photo


Photo: foto.te.ua

Games
Date Competition   Game   Attendance
2021-05-15 04h30
Premier League
Dnipro-1 vs Rukh Vynnyky -
2021-05-08 04h30
Premier League
Dnipro-1 vs Zorya -
2021-04-24 04h30
Premier League
Dnipro-1 vs Minai -
2021-04-03 04h30
Premier League
Dnipro-1 vs Lviv -
2021-03-06 05h30
Premier League
Dnipro-1 vs Oleksandria -
2021-02-13 05h30
Premier League
Dnipro-1 vs Inhulets' -
2020-11-28 23h00
Premier League
Dnipro-1 vs Shakhtar D -
2020-11-06 22h30
Premier League
Dnipro-1 0-2 Kolos -
2020-10-18 22h00
Premier League
Dnipro-1 2-0 Desna -
2020-10-03 16h30
Premier League
Dnipro-1 2-2 Vorskla 700 (2%)
2020-09-18 21h30
Premier League
Dnipro-1 1-2 Mariupol' -
2020-09-12 16h30
Premier League
Dnipro-1 1-3 Olimpik D -
2020-08-29 17h30
Cup
Peremoga 0-2 Kremin' -
2020-08-23 16h30
Premier League
Inhulets' 1-1 Dnipro-1 -
2020-08-15 17h30
Club Friendlies
Dnipro-1 0-0 Oleksandria -
2020-07-19 19h30
Premier League
Dnipro-1 3-0 Vorskla -
2020-06-07 22h00
Premier League
Lviv 1-2 Dnipro-1 -
2020-05-30 19h30
Premier League
Dnipro-1 3-1 Olimpik D -
2020-03-14 20h30
Premier League
Dnipro-1 2-0 Mariupol' -
2020-03-08 20h30
Premier League
Dnipro-1 3-0 Mariupol' 3125 (10%)
2020-02-28 22h30
Premier League
Dnipro-1 3-1 Dynamo Kyiv 7278 (23%)
2019-12-15 20h30
Premier League
Dnipro-1 1-2 Oleksandria 1937 (6%)
2019-11-23 20h30
Premier League
Dnipro-1 1-0 Vorskla 1941 (6%)
2019-11-17 17h30
Club Friendlies
Dnipro-1 2-2 Zorya -
2019-11-03 17h30
Premier League
Dnipro-1 1-4 Zorya 2715 (9%)
2019-10-13 16h30
Club Friendlies
Dnipro-1 2-1 Oleksandria -
2019-10-06 16h30
Premier League
Dnipro-1 0-2 Shakhtar D 9982 (32%)
2019-09-20 21h30
Premier League
Dnipro-1 2-0 Karpaty Lviv 3469 (11%)
2019-09-11 00h00
Friendlies
Ukraine 2-2 Nigeria 30000 (97%)
2019-08-31 19h30
Premier League
Dnipro-1 2-1 Kolos 3290 (11%)

Frequently asked questions

🚩 Which will be the next match at Dnipro Arena?

The next match at Dnipro Arena, Dnipropetrovs'k, will be on 28 November 2020, between Dnipro-1 and Shakhtar Donetsk, a match for the Premier League of Ukraine.

🚩 Which was the last match played at Dnipro Arena?

The last match played at Dnipro Arena was the Dnipro-1 vs Kolos Kovalivka, on 6 November 2020, which ended 0-2, with a win of Kolos Kovalivka. This was a match for the Premier League of Ukraine, Regular Season - Gameweek 9.

🚩 Which is the postal address of Dnipro Arena?

Dnipro Arena is located at: vul. Khersonska 7, Dnipropetrovs'k, Ukraine.

🚩 Which is the maximum capacity of Dnipro Arena?

The maximum capacity for seated sepctators watching a football match at Dnipro Arena is of 31003 people.

 

Football Competitions

National Club Competitions

NGA

RSA

GHA

ANG

ALG

UAE

TUN

QAT

KSA

MOZ

STP

ENG

ESP

ITA

DEU

FRA

BRA

PRT

TUR

NLD

ARG

RUS

FIN

POL

BEL

CHE

SWE

NOR

DNK

USA

IRL

SCO

AUT

CZE

COL

GRC

JPN

UKR

KOR

MEX

ISL

CHN

BGR

HRV

HUN

CYP

ROU

CHL

EST

LVA

ISR

LTU

PRY

PER

URY

BLR

EGY

AUS

SRB

CAN

ALB

ARM

AZE

BOL

BIH

CPV

CRI

ECU

SLV

GTM

HND

HKG

IDN

IRN

IRQ

JAM

KAZ

LUX

MAS

MLT

MDA

NZL

NIR

PAN

SIN

SVK

SVN

THA

VEN

VIE

WAL

IND

EUR

International Club Competitions

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

EUR

EUR

WOR

SOU

ASI

ASI

N/C

OCE

WOR

SOU

SOU

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

SOU

EUR

WOR

WOR

EUR

WOR

N/C

EUR

EUR

EUR

National Teams

AFR

AFR

AFR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

AFR

ASI

EUR

N/C

OCE

SOU

EUR

EUR

SOU

N/C

ASI

ASI

WOR

WOR

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

ASI

OCE

N/C

EUR

ASI

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

WOR

N/C

OCE

SOU

N/C

EUR

EUR

SOU

EUR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

WOR

WOR

EUR

ASI

View All